More

Local committees are the backbone of our organization.  If you would like to send a message to your local committee, click on the name of the appropriate chairperson.

If your committee isn't listed, or you would like to start one, contact us here.

Committee Contact
Aleppo Township Dave Cranston
Baldwin Twp Tyrus Fluharty
Bellevue Dave Gillingham
Bethel Park Rachael Armstrong
Bell Acres (Quaker Valley) Brock Meanor
Bradford Woods Barbara Ann Heintz
Brentwood AJ Doyle
Carnegie Jessica Vogliano
Cheswick Shawna Ecker
Collier Township Mary Iorio
Dormont Patrick Flaherty
Edgewood John Vojtko
Edgeworth Austin Gatesman
Emsworth William Rumpf
Elizabeth Township Andrew Kuzma
Findlay Township

Mike Leber
Janet Craig (Vice Chair)

Fox Chapel Meredith Dolan
Franklin Park Joe Birch
Glen Osborne (Quaker Valley) Margaret Sechler
Green Tree Adele Bonassi
Hampton Township Jay Hagerman
Harmar Township Thelma Jewart
Harrison Township Michael O'Connell
Heidelberg Charles Jones
Indiana Township Jeffrey Hodgkinson
Jefferson Hills Lisa Buckiso
Kennedy Township Tony Ficarri
Leetsdale (Quaker Valley) Maria Napolitano
Leet Township John Bunce
Marshall Township Bob Howard
McCandless Joe Beierle
Monroeville Len Young
Moon Township Mark Stiffler
Mt. Lebanon Mike Embrescia
North Hills (West View & Ross) Matt Kruth
O'Hara Township Severino DePasqual
Oakdale Nigel Broadbent
Oakmont Alex DiClaudio
Ohio Township Randy Vulakovich, Jr.
Penn Hills Brent Rambo
Pine Township Bryan Madeya
Pittsburgh (All districts) Bob Hillen
Pittsburgh - 2nd District John Schnaedter
Pittsburgh - 3rd District Ron Hicks
Pittsburgh - 4th District Bob Hillen
Pittsburgh - 5th District Peter Tsudis
Pittsburgh - 9th District Kurt Nemitz
Pleasant Hills Michael Freedman
Plum Boro Steve Schlauch
Richland Township Doug Austin
Robinson Township Roberta Corpuz
Scott Township Herb Ohliger
Sewickley Patrick Kirkpatrick
Sewickley Heights (Quaker Valley) Jeff Morrow
Sewickley Hills (Quaker Valley) Annette Grimaldi
Shaler Township Bill Cross
South Fayette Fred Cardillo (Vice Chair)
South Park Joanna Zervos
Springdale Mary Ellen Ecker
Swissvale Jim Flaherty
Thornburg Debbie Hadfield
Upper St. Clair Louis Oliverio
West Deer Township Bronco Brnardic
West Mifflin Don Guerra
White Oak Ron Massung
Whitehall Chris Mooney
Wilkins Township Kenneth Dobnak