More

Local committees are the backbone of our organization.  If you would like to send a message to your local committee, click on the name of the appropriate chairperson.

If your committee isn't listed, or you would like to start one, contact us here.

Committee Contact
Aleppo Barbara Steinhour
Aspinwall Janet Martha
Avalon Paul Morack
Baldwin Township Nicola Pellegrino
Bethel Park Rachael Armstrong
Bell Acres (Quaker Valley) Brock Meanor
Bellevue Dave Gillingham
Bradford Woods Barbara Ann Heintz
Carnegie Jessica Vogliano
Cheswick Shawna Ecker
Collier Township Mary Iorio
Dormont Patrick Flaherty
Edgewood John Vojtko
Edgeworth Austin Gatesman
Emsworth William Rumpf
Findlay Warren Shook
Fox Chapel Meredith Dolan
Franklin Park Joe Birch
Green Tree Adele Bonassi
Hampton Township Jay Hagerman
Harmar Township Gary Lotz
Harrison Township Michael O'Connell
Heidelberg Len Iorio
Indiana Township Luke Rayman 
Jefferson Hills Lisa Buckiso
Kennedy Township Melissa Garzony
Marshall Township Bob Howard
McCandless Joe Beierle
Monroeville Len Young
Moon Township Crystal Barr
Mt. Lebanon Hillary Lohr
North Hills (West View & Ross) Matt Kruth
North Versailles Steven Patrick
Oakdale Nigel Broadbent
Oakmont Alex DiClaudio
Ohio Township Randy Vulakovich, Jr.
Penn Hills Brent Rambo
Pine Township Jackie Demetris
Pittsburgh (All districts) Todd McCollum
Pittsburgh - 1st District  Tony Moreno
Pittsburgh - 2nd District Gina Pollice
Pittsburgh - 3rd District Ron Hicks
Pittsburgh - 4th District Bob Hillen
Pittsburgh - 5th District Eileen Cunningham
Pittsburgh - 6th District Alan Perry
Pittsburgh - 7th District Anthony Golembiewski
Pittsburgh - 8th District Joe Weinroth
Pittsburgh - 9th District Carmen Brown
Pleasant Hills Michael Freedman
Plum Borough Steve Schlauch
Richland Township Doug Austin
Robinson Township Roberta Corpuz
Ross Township Matt Kruth
Scott Township Herb Ohliger
Sewickley Patrick Kirkpatrick
Sewickley Heights (Quaker Valley) Jeff Morrow
Sewickley Hills (Quaker Valley) Annette Grimaldi
Shaler Township Erin Autenreith
South Fayette Yvonne Federouch
South Park Joanna Zervos
Springdale Mary Ellen Ecker
Swissvale Lisa Benz
Upper St. Clair Andrew Baldasare
Verona Bonnie Wilhoit
West Deer Township Bronco Brnardic
West Mifflin Don Guerra
White Oak Ron Massung
Whitehall Chris Mooney
Wilkins Township Kenneth Dobnak