More

Local committees are the backbone of our organization.  If you would like to send a message to your local committee, send your message here and we will forward to the appropriate chairperson.

If your committee isn't listed, or you would like to start one, contact us here.

Committee Contact
Aleppo Township Dave Cranston
Bethel Park Rachael Armstrong
Bridgeville Joel Iakus
Bell Acres (Quaker Valley) Brock Meanor
Bradford Woods Barbara Ann Heintz
Brentwood AJ Doyle
Carnegie Jessica Vogliano
Churchill Margie Darbut
Collier Township Mary Iorio
Crafton Peter Linko
Dravosburg Gerald McGrew, Jr.
Edgewood John Bright
Edgeworth Austin Gatesman
Emsworth William Rumpf
Elizabeth Township Andrew Kuzma
Findlay Township Meryl Hatton
Forward Township Travis Stoffer
Fox Chapel Meredith Dolan
Franklin Park Joe Birch
Glen Osborne (Quaker Valley) Margaret Sechler
Green Tree Adele Bonassi
Hampton Township Jay Hagerman
Harmar Township Thelma Jewart
Harrison Township Michael O'Connell
Heidelberg Charles Jones
Indiana Township Jeffrey Hodgkinson
Jefferson Hills Lisa Buckiso
Kennedy Township Tony Ficarri
Leetsdale (Quaker Valley) Maria Napolitano
Leet Township John Bunce
Marshall Township Bob Howard
McCandless Joe Beierle
Monroeville Len Young
Moon Township Mark Stiffler
Mt. Lebanon Mike Embrescia
O'Hara Township Thomas Portante
Oakdale Nigel Broadbent
Oakmont Veronica Steinkirchner
Ohio Township Randy Vulakovich, Jr.
Penn Hills Brent Rambo
Pine Township Bryan Madeya
Pittsburgh (All districts) Bob Hillen
Pittsburgh - 2nd District John Schnaedter
Pittsburgh - 3rd District Ron Hicks
Pittsburgh - 4th District Bob Hillen
Pittsburgh - 9th District Kurt Nemitz
Pleasant Hills Andrew Codelka
Plum Boro Steve Schlauch
Richland Township Doug Austin
Robinson Township Roberta Corpuz
Ross (North Hills GOP) Edward Wielgus
Scott Township Herb Ohliger
Sewickley John Dunn
Sewickley Heights (Quaker Valley) Jeff Morrow
Sewickley Hills (Quaker Valley) Annette Grimaldi
Shaler Township Bill Cross
South Fayette Suzette Collins
South Park Brian Lucot
Swissvale Jim Flaherty
Thornburg Debbie Hadfield
Upper St. Clair Eric Williams
Wilkins Township Kenneth Dobnak
West Deer Township Bronco Brnardic
White Oak Ron Massung
Whitehall Chris Mooney